Class of 1970

91 members - Delbert Hatton, Superintendent

(Women's married names appear in parentheses)

 (*=deceased)

 

*Gail J. ARTHUR

Beth Susan BENNETT

Audie Lee BLACK

Thomas M. BLACKMORE

Dana Craig BRADBURN

Melva Ann BREWER (Mrs. Charles Wright)

Bruce Kent BROOKS

Timothy Stanley BROPHY

David Neal BURGAN

Anita Kay BURTON

Michael Gene BYRUM

James D. CARR

Deborah Sue CHENOWETH

Debra Lynn CLARKSON

Sally Ann COMER (Mrs.)

Dale William COOK

Sharon Kay COULSON (Mrs.)

Judith Ann CUE (Mrs. Larry Paul Bates)

Margaret Jane CURTNER

Janet Ilene DAMEWOOD (Mrs. Janet Ilene Mendenhall)

Deborah Lynn DAVISSON (Mrs. Jerome Heitkamp)

Melanie DEAL

Cathy Lynn DEAN (Mrs. Darell Sarff)

Alan Lee DENNEY

Leigh Alan DORRINGTON

Donna Marie FIELDS (Mrs. Charles Woods)

Maureen Clair FITZMAURICE

Deborah Suzzane FOSNIGHT

Danny Lloyd FRANCWAY

Wyonia Arlene FRANKLIN (Mrs. Raymond Bingham)

John Wendell FRAZE

Sue Ann FRAZIER (Mrs. Daniel Mangas)

Larry Eugene GEYER

Mary Katherine GRIFFIN

Sally Jo Hart (Mrs.)

Robert Wayne HICKERSON

Robert Jeffrey HUDDLE

Cheryl Lyn HUNT (Mrs. Larry Dickerson)

Stephen Michael JENKINS

Eileen Virginia JONES

John Hopkins LAUER

Richard Wayne LAWRENCE

Daniel W. LEES

Victoria Jean LeFEVRE (Mrs. Steven L. Hunt)

Mark Randall LENKENSDOFER

Michael Duane LUMPKIN

Jeffry Jay LYONS

John Robert LYONS

Gary Lee MANGAS

Martha Joan MANGAS (Mrs. Charles Wyatt)

Pamela Lynn MANGAS (Mrs. Ricker Durr)

Lynne MARSHALL (Mrs. Jerry Sheeley)

Alan Lee MARTIN

Linda Sue MENDENHALL (Mrs. Roger Lance Price)

*Bruce Allan MIDLAM

Cleo Denise OSWALT (Mrs. Michael Vance)

Gary Dale OWENS

Darlene Sue PEARSON (Mrs. Terry Wymer)

Susan Lorraine PETERSON (Mrs. John Fraze)

James Arvin PRATT

Kelly Gene PRICE

Donld Duane READ

Rebecca Sue RUNKLE (Mrs. Bob Korenich)

Rebecca Sue REED

*William Scott RICE

Gary Wallace RUNKEL

John Patrick RUSS

Marjorie Ellen SCOFIELD (Mrs. Bob Wills)

Susan Jane SHARP (Mrs. Susan Michaels)

Charles Edward SCHULTZ, Jr.

Faleigh SICKELS (Mrs. Michael Hall)

Carol Ann SMITH

Roger Dale SMITH

Teresa Joe SMITH (Mrs. Alan Martin)

Terry Eugene SMITH

Vickie Renee STEBLETON (Mrs. James Michael Rea)

Drew Edward STERLEY

Kem Alan STEWART

Wayne STEWART

Jody Lynn STONER (Mrs. James D. Adelsperger)

Michael Dean STUMP

Rhea Sue STUMP (Mrs. Scott Rice)

Mary Kathleen TROXELL (Mrs. Tim Brophy)

Michael Anthony VANCE

Daniel J. WASSON

Clarence Edward WEIST

Joseph Darwin WELCH

Susan Jean WELCH (formerly Mrs. Ron Welch)

Katherine Elaine WHISTLER (Mrs. Chester Mock)

Kirby Lee WHITACRE

Terry Lee WYMER

Linda Sue YOUNG (Mrs. Huber)

Rachel Louise ZIMMERMAN

 

Back to Graduates Index Page

Back to Randolph County Home Page