Class of 1966

77 members - Delbert Hatton, Superintendent

(Women's married names appear in parentheses)

 (*=deceased)

This page is dedicated to the Memory of
PFC Jonathan L. Stoops, USMC
who, on June 6th 1968, gave his life in
service to our county. Jon is memorialized
on Panel 59W - Line 16 on The Vietnam Veterans Memorial Wall in Washington, D.C.
Jon, we will always remember...

Carol Janet ADDINGTON

Lewis H. ADDINGTON

*Craig J. ARTHUR

Virginia Catharine BLACKMORE

*Francis Milton BROMAGEN

Teressa Ann BROWN (Mrs. Danny Regguinti)

John William BRUSS

*Sylvia Darlene BURKE (Mrs. Thomas W. McLaughlin)

Margaret Katherine CARON (Mrs. Kurt Kraus)

Alice Joan CARPENTER (Mrs. Gary Keith Gardner)

Lonnie Keith CLAYWELL

*Diane Rae COBLENTZ (Mrs. Carl Rismiller)

Sandra Louise COLLINS (Mrs. Paul Cox)

*William Henry COLLIVER

Cathleen Mary DEASLEY (Mrs. Bob Pittman)

Holly Anna DENNEY

Phyllis Marie DETWEILER (Mrs. Don Dennison)

John Harmon DEVANEY

Edna Jane DODD (Mrs. Scott Hawkins)

Carol Sue ELLIOTT

Karen Sue ELLIS (Mrs. David Edger)

Karen Sue FULLER (Mrs. Mick Carpenter)

James Richard GAHRET

Shirley GARRETT

Susan Elaine GOOD (Mrs. Thomas Creamer)

James Alan GREENBERG

Susan Ann HENRY (Mrs. Susan Marsh)

*Nolan Terral HIGGINS

Sandra Kay HOBSON (Mrs. William C. Schilling)

*Charles Howard JONES

Donna Lyn KEY

*Charles Benjamine KRESS, Jr.

Larry Dwane LEHMAN

*Cheryl Jean LENKENSDOFER (Mrs. Bill Haynes)

James Bishop MACY

*Christine Jan MENDENHALL

Russell Lee MENDENHALL

Steven C. MENDENHALL

*Steven Douglas MOORE

Karen Kay MURPHY

*Dana Ray NEWMAN

Jack Lee NOFFSINGER

*Toby Allen PARKS

Sue Ann POWERS (Mrs. Steven Mendenhall)

Steven Ray PRATT

Peggy Lee PRICE (Mrs. C. A. Bradley)

Sandra L. Rainey (Mrs.)

Linda Jane READ (Mrs. Jim Spencer)

Sheryl Lynn RUSH (Mrs. Terry Sickels)

Harriette Elizabeth SCOFIELD

Dennis L. SHARP

Shirley Ann SIPE (Mrs. Gene Wine)

Steven H. SIPE, Jr.

Diana Kay SMITH (Mrs. Diana Kay Johnston)

*Montie Jane STAPLETON (Mrs. Dean Fallis)

Michael W. STEBLETON

Jerry W. STEWART

*Gregory A. ST. MYERS

Max D. ST. MYERS

Jean Marie STONER (Mrs. Douglas Phillips)

*Jonathan L. STOOPS

Richard R. STUDEBAKER

Linda Joy SUITTS (Mrs. Dave Wilson)

Connie Sue TEEGARDEN

Thaila Ann VERNON (Mrs. Rich Stilson)

Paul Wayne WALLING

Paulette Elayne WALLING (Mrs. Don Flannery)

Carol Sue WARREN

David Lynn WEIST

Kelly G. WHITESEL

*Larry A. WICKERSHAM

Linda Darlene WILCOX (Mrs. Steve Kenney)

Robert R. WILLS

Joseph Edward WOOD

John Michael WRIGHT

John Michael WYMER

Jerry Allen YOUNG


 

Back to Graduates Index Page

Back to Randolph County Home Page