Class of 1964

70 members - Dee Hand, Superintendent

(Women's married names appear in parentheses)

 (*=deceased)

 

Linda Lou ANDERSON (Mrs. Larry HARTZELL)

Valicia Vae ANTROBUS (Mrs. Everett SCHOONOVER)

Phyllis Arleen ARTHUR (Mrs. Jimmy Ray GIBSON)

Cynthia Lee AUKERMAN (Mrs. Francis BROMAGEN)

*Sharon Lee AUKERMAN (Mrs. William E. HAYNES)

*Jeanne Marie BAKER (Mrs. Ronald MARTIN)

Jane Ellen BARR (Mrs. Jane TORRES)

John Fitzgerald BECK

Stanley (Sam) Wayne BRADBURN

Beverly Kay CHENOWETH

James Merl CLEVENGER

Mary Lynne COOK (Mrs. Gary PRESCOTT)

*James Michael COURTNEY

*Michael Lee CURTNER

*Naomi Jane DAGGETT (Mrs. Bob BRADLEY)

Nancy Jo DAWSON (Mrs. Eddy L. ANTHONY)

Maybelle R. DETWEILER (Mrs. Jerry MAPLE)

Michelle DITMYER (Mrs. Herbert L. NORTHROP, MD)

James B. DOUGLAS

Steve Patrick DUBEANSKY

Hope Louise EDWARDS (Mrs. Carl Allen WILLS)

Carolyn Kay ELLISON (Mrs. David GUINN)

*Richard Eugene EVANS

Stephen Lee FIELDS

Margaret Ellen FITZMAURICE (Mrs. Stephen L. FIELDS)

Rodney E. FOSNIGHT

Judith Faye FULK (Mrs. James MICHAEL)

Virginia Ruth HAMILTON (Mrs. James HIGGINS)

John D. HERSBERGER

Lois Christina HIGGINS (Mrs. Gary FOX)

Rodney Ray HURST

William O. JESSUP

Nancy Jane KAUFMAN (Mrs. Walter Frederick ROWE, Jr.)

Dennis Lee KELLY

Judith Elaine KELTNER (Mrs. Judy BREWER)

John Richard KRESS

*James Russel LEAVER

Alan Jay LOWE

*Jill Lynn McCRACKEN (Mrs. Spencer CARPENTER)

Gary Leslie MANGAS

William Frederick MILLER

*Richard Eugene MILLS

William R. MOORE

Jayne Ellen NOONAN (Mrs. James R. LEAVER; now Mrs. Rob't ABERNATHY)

*Carol Diane ORTH (Mrs. Robert WISNER, Jr.)

*Susan Renee OSWALT (Mrs. CORNETT)

Connie Sue OVERHOLSER (Mrs. Richard GETTINGER)

Ginger LaFaye PATTERSON (Mrs. Claude SOWRY)

*Gary Allen PRATT

Craig Allen RIFFLE

Suzanne RUFF (Mrs. Wayne STEWART)

*Michael Eugene RUSS

George Douglas SADGEBURY

Sherry Marlene SHIELDS (Mrs. James BATTEN)

*Donald Duane SHOOK

*Donald Edward SIPE

*Gary Harland SMITH

John A. SMITH

John Robert SNYDER

Richard Anthony STEPHENS

*William THARP, Jr.

Marcia Ann TIBBETTS

Susan Clare VAN VICKLE (Mrs. Robert WEISENBARGER)

Fred Leroy VERNON

Nancy Jo VICKERY (Mrs. William F. MILLER)

Larry Wayne VINCENT

*Sherry Elaine VINCENT (Mrs. Sherry McCOY)

Chester Duane WASSON

James Allen WASSON

Carolyn Sue WELCH (Mrs. Joe FRAZIER)

*Sharon Elizabeth WHITESELL (Mrs. Ed BATEMAN)

Cynthia Sue WILLS (Mrs. Tom FIFER)

 

Former Classmates who are also Deceased:

*Ellen BINKLEY Jackson

*Judy KING Crawford

*Jennifer DUNN Terrell

Classmates Deceased before Graduation:

*Mary MELTON

*Bill FRAZIER

 

Back to Graduates Index Page

Back to Randolph County Home Page