Darke County Genealogical Researchers > Randolph County Indiana > Graduates of Jackson High School

"Jackson High School!
Jackson High School!
Run right through that line
Roll the ball clear 'round the hall
The victory sure this time
Rah, Rah, Rah!"

Click image for larger version
"Jackson High School!
Jackson High School!
Show them all your fame
Fight fellows, fight, fight, fight
We'll win this game!"


WELCOME JACKSON ALUMNI!

Every Name List of
Jackson High School Graduates 1914-1958



Note: We can thank Billy Baker for preparing this listing of graduates. The original
data is from a Jackson High School Alumni Association publication
which was published in 1971. Several updates and corrections were
provided by Alice (Gettinger) Kaufman.

For a printer friendly version of the Alumni List, Click Here

ADCOCK Charles D. 1954
Joann 1956
Joe 1949
Robert 1953
Ruby 1947
ALEXANDER Errol 1943
Lee 1935
Noble 1933
Twila 1945
APPLEGATE Carol L. 1952
Janet 1957
Larry 1954
Richard 1954
AUKERMAN Lewis 1914
Marshall 1917
Oliver 1915
AUMILLER Lowell 1945
Robert 1943
BAGWELL Carroll 1942
Gladys 1934
Harold 1942
Vera Fern 1940
BAKER Byron 1936
Edna 1922
Nilah 1931
Opal 1920
Pleasant M. 1925
BANTA Carl 1924
Edith 1932
Margaret Ruth 1925
BARKDULL William 1930
BAXTER Geneva Mae 1940
Marion L. 1941
Juanita 1942
BEMIS Betty 1951
Donald 1949
Ester 1927
Francis 1939
Gilbert 1945
Kenneth 1939
Lowell 1934
Philip 1947
Ralph 1937
Reva 1942
Richard 1942
Velma 1930
BENSON Doris 1933
BERRY Anna Mae 1942
Robert H. 1948
BIRUM Gail 1936
Gerald 1933
Leon 1938
Patricia J. 1946
Ralph 1926
Reva 1920
Therman 1929
BOGGS Stella 1918
BOONE Elizabeth 1932
BOUSMAN Annabell 1950
Betty Jean 1949
Don 1924
Henry 1926
Ivan 1943
Mildred 1924
Troy 1923
Veva 1931
BRAGG Merle 1922
Orval 1918
BRENTON Evelyn 1938
Robert 1940
BROMAGEM Larry Keith 1956
BROOKS Dorothy Jane 1940
Helen 1924
Thelma 1920
BRUMBAUGH Merle T. 1952
BRYSON Duane M. 1946
BUNKER Cletus 1932
Dallas 1921
Lafa 1923
Merle 1940
Marilyn 1946
Noah 1919
Pearl 1928
Opal 1925
Phyllis 1944
Ruby 1933
BYRUM Caroll Devan 1949
George 1920
Grace 1916
Lester 1923
Irvin 1924
Paul 1926
Woodrow 1933
CLEVENGER Jim 1958
Merritt 1923
Virginia 1926
CLINE Blanche 1934
Cleo 1927
Doris Kathleen 1940
Dwight 1925
Edith 1924
Mable 1922
Mildred 1933
Phyllis 1943
Warren 1938
Wayne C. 1948
Woodrow 1932
COBLENTZ Mabel 1937
COBY Herbert 1915
Lois 1932
Ruth 1930
COOK Opal 1924
COURTNEY Margaret 1932
CREAGER Jeanette 1935
John 1933
Kathleen 1930
CROUSE Audrea 1933
June 1934
Nellbeth 1937
CROYLE Avis 1926
Chauncey 1915
George 1940
Junior 1943
Leon 1931
Patricia Ann 1956
Paul D. 1949
Robert 1944
Viola 1937
CULY Asa, Jr. 1947
Betty 1945
Jane 1943
John 1953
June E. 1941
Lloyd V. 1952
Phyllis 1954
CUMMINGS Edward 1951
CURTNER Edna 1938
Everett 1932
Kenneth 1935
Mack 1939
Robert 1933
Ruth 1936
DAGGETT Edna 1934
Helen 1937
DALE Ethel 1933
DEBOLT Charles D. 1947
Dorothy 1936
Gail 1924
Mary 1934
Paul 1932
Ronald 1927
DEBOY Richard 1955
DENNEY Howard 1939
DEVOR Mabel 1917
DOWNING Eva 1915
DUNN Carol 1953
EVANS Dan 1954
Robert 1939
Walter 1924
FENTON Alice J. 1947
Chester 1936
Dick 1949
Edith 1927
Gail E. 1952
Gladys 1933
Grace 1931
Lawrence 1923
Norman 1951
Phyllis 1946
William W. 1948
FIELDS Hubert 1924
Keith 1954
Robert A. 1952
FISHER Leonard 1950
Ted H. 1956
Wayne E. 1952
FLEMING Norma 1947
FLORY Carl 1923
Ruth 1936
Wilbur 1922
FOWLER Gertrude 1916
Keith 1936
Lloyd 1939
Mary 1927
Ralph M. 1925
FRANKLIN Virginia 1948
FRYE Robert 1919
FURBY Minnie 1924
FURGASON Burdette C. 1941
GARRINGER Roberta 1944
GETTINGER Alice Ann 1946
Edward 1932
Esther 1926
Floyd 1931
Grace 1917
Grace 1919
Hal 1924
Irene 1926
Jane 1953
Janice 1950
Mary 1916
Melrose 1927
Nancy 1953
Neil 1919
GIBSON Agatha 1938
Calvin 1943
Icy Mae 1942
Willard 1936
GOOD Harold 1947
Rosella May 1943
GRICE Josedna 1914
HACKMAN Mary Elizabeth 1956
Richard 1952
HALL John 1945
HARLAN Lucy 1926
HARSHMAN Mary 1922
HAWLEY Betty L. 1941
Doris Madeline 1940
HETHCOTE Marie 1937
HEUSS Herman A. 1948
Malcolm 1945
HIME Emogene 1943
Eugene 1950
Janet 1954
Marilyn 1951
Max R. 1948
HINDSLEY Alice A. 1952
Dale 1919
Estella 1916
Helen 1936
Hubert 1921
Max L. 1949
Nelson 1918
Phyllis 1944
HINES Wilbur 1942
HINKLE Gladys 1926
Glember 1950
Leah 1933
Pauline 1929
Reva Mae 1940
Roger 1928
HOCKENSMITH Duane 1931
HORINE Barbara 1951
Beatrice 1935
Donald 1953
Harold 1943
Keith E. 1946
Ralph 1939
Wauneta M. 1949
Wilma 1941
HOUK Carolyn 1958
Charles H. 1941
HUMBARGER Miriam 1933
JACOBS Esther Marie 1925
Reva 1932
Thelma 1926
JESSUP Charles 1927
Clarence 1928
Donald 1919
Gerald 1928
Kenneth 1955
Robert K. 1951
Robert R. 1945
JOHNS Helen 1924
Ruth 1926
JOHNSON Merle 1917
JONES Thomas 1936
KAUFMAN Arlo 1949
Dale 1946
Marilyn 1957
Marjorie 1936
Marvin 1939
Paul 1927
Ralph 1937
Waneta 1942
KELTNER Bernice 1920
KEMP James 1927
Jeanette 1935
Roger 1929
Thetis 1923
KING Cecil 1915
Gladys 1917
KIRCHER Nellie 1916
KOCHERSPERGER Marvin 1950
KREIDER Floyd 1935
Inez 1944
LAFUZE Carolyn 1946
Lucille 1939
LEEKA Edward L. 1946
Janice 1943
Keith 1939
LESHER Dorothy 1919
Florence 1922
Mary 1927
LINDLEY Charles 1917
Florence Ruby 1925
Juanita 1933
LINN Charles 1939
Helen 1920
Howard 1931
Jay 1953
LIVINGSTON Donna 1950
Dorothy 1934
Jerry 1955
LONGNECKER Bessie 1929
Ezra 1921
Hazel 1923
Lois 1926
Marion 1923
Tom 1931
LORTON Audrey 1919
Cloy R. 1914
John 1936
Kathleen 1934
LOSH Virgil 1920
MANGAS Arlan R. 1952
Billie L. 1948
Chester 1939
Claude 1918
Earl 1928
Henry 1923
Jerald D. 1957
John 1926
Joyce 1947
Leon 1955
Loraine 1943
Pauline 1933
Rhea 1934
Shirley 1950
Stanley W. 1925
Verle 1931
MANN Helen 1919
Helen 1931
MARSH Beatrice 1917
Carolyn S. 1952
Dale 1922
Donald L. 1952
Edward 1940
Estel 1931
Hallie 1929
Hubert 1932
Kathryn A. 1952
Lloyd 1951 Merritt 1925
Myron A. 1957
Olen 1920
Ralph 1927
Robert 1923
Thorold 1925
Treva 1918
Violet 1917
MATCHETT Hilda 1932
Irene 1928
Mary Jane 1942
Myron 1934
MAYS Gail 1949
McCARTNEY Helen 1942
McFARLAND James A. 1925
Lester 1920
Martha 1937
Paul 1923
Ralph 1929
William 1923
McKIBBEN William 1951
MICHAEL Arthur 1923
MIDDAUGH Anna May 1943
Billy 1958
Darwin 1939
MIKESELL Rhea 1938
MILLER Carol 1950
Mavis 1934
Rosezella 1931
MITCHELL Ada 1921
Maynard 1916
Roger 1925
MOCK George 1950
MOTE Delores Ann 1957
Marcelle 1954
MUMAH Willie 1922
MURPHY Dorothy L. 1952
James 1949
Leroy 1956
Patsy 1957
Treadesa 1958
NEARGARDER Dakota 1942
Irvin 1949
Lewis 1949
Pauline 1939
Sally 1944
NEEL Clarence E. 1914
NETSLEY Elsie 1916
NOFFSINGER Jerald 1936
George Jr. 1939
ODLE Loren 1947
ORR Martha 1933
OSBORNE Jerry E. 1957
Philip E. 1954
Roger E. 1956
OWENS Powell 1943
PATTERSON Paul 1921
PEARSON Blaine A. 1952
Herbert 1947
Raymond 1955
PEDEN Clarence 1915
Joyce 1951
Lillian Irene 1956
Raymond 1950
PERKINS Helen 1942
Kathryn 1937
Leonard 1932
Robert 1933
PETERS Anna 1924
Kelso 1922
PITMAN Karl 1957
Laurell 1958
PORTER Pauline 1926
POWERS Herbert 1932
PRATT Cloyce 1943
Richard 1945
Grace 1933
Robert 1947
PRESCOTT Dale E. 1940
Gretchen 1948
Imogene 1939
Joanne 1947
Joyce 1953
Paul 1957
Pauline 1942
Philip E. 1952
Phyllis 1949
Reuben 1936
Robert 1934
RAWLINS Buell 1957
Freda 1953
REISH C. Homer 1928
Edward 1951
Raymond 1943
Richard 1945
REYNOLDS Harry 1922
Jessie 1923
Kenneth 1918
RHODES Edith 1947
Ethel 1935
Margaret 1937
Ruth 1938
RICKERT Cecile 1922
Edith 1916
Elizabeth 1931
Everett E. 1952
Harold 1916
Letha 1942
Mildred 1923
Noel 1917
Vesta 1921
RIPP Betty 1931
RITCHERSON Isadora 1932
Myrtle 1931
ROSENBUSH Adolph 1929
Fred 1921
Mabel 1927
Marguerite 1923
ROTHERT Mabel 1932
ROWLES Mina 1918
Roscoe 1916
RUNKEL Harold 1935
Onnalee 1956
SCHOLL Darlene 1949
Keith 1953
Lucille 1924
Melrose 1931
SCHRICKER Clayton 1933
SELL Dixie K. 1948
Elizabeth Jane 1946
Frances 1929
SHANEYFELT Robert 1937
SIMMONS Loanna 1943
Royce 1939
Waveline 1914
SIPE Delores 1949
Doris Ann 1949
Helen 1945
Kenneth 1927
Mildred 1926
SLICK Frank 1948
SMILEY Beulah 1922
Dale 1928
Gladys 1922
Horace 1936
Lowell 1924
Merle 1919
Merritt 1931
Orla 1917
Robert E. 1941
Virginia 1942
SMITH Charlotte 1957
Cloyce 1944
Helen 1936
Wilbur 1926
SNYDER Leona 1929
Lowell 1936
SOLLENBERGER Maxine 1951
SPITLER Ada 1919
STANFORD Arvin 1957
Leland 1954
STEWART Hubert 1928
Kenneth 1939
Lucille 1918
Pauline 1931
Robert 1943
STOOKSBERRY Adene 1935
Lelia 1933
Ross 1924
Thelma 1936
Verla 1937
Virginia 1939
STOVER Audrey Ann 1946
Danny 1953
Philip 1956
STRADER Doris Louise 1925
Marjorie 1933
STRALEY Mabel 1931
Marie 1934
Marjorie 1942
STUMP Richard 1944
Wendell 1947
SUITTS Clarence 1934
Kenneth 1933
SULLIVAN Robert 1927
SUTTON Ancil 1920
Hazel 1918
Kenneth 1932
Paul 1921
Retha 1928
Robert D. 1952
TEEGARDEN Barbara J. 1946
Keith 1957
Mabel 1921
Nilah 1924
Wilbur 1927
Zenana 1918
TEMPLE Donald 1955
THORNBURG Clarence 1931
Helen 1935
Max 1937
Vera 1929
Zelma Adine 1925
TINGLEY Anson, Jr. 1948
TORRES Gus 1940
TROBRIDGE Faye 1940
Ruth 1934
ULSH Jeanette Mote 1956
VINING Leland 1931
WAGNER Fern 1933
WALLING Carolyn 1958
WARNER Hugh 1920
Kenneth 1922
Merritt 1930
Ona Mae 1941
Reva Albina 1925
Sam 1920
WARREN Arthur 1922
Bessie 1921
Blanche 1917
Esther 1914
Glen 1917
Harold I. 1952
Josephine 1932
Joyce 1947
May 1914
Raymond 1931
Roscoe 1921
Wesley 1914
WASHLER Carl 1926
George 1928
Helen 1928
Keith 1940
Larry A. 1956
Louis 1931
Max 1958
Ted 1950
WEAVER Alice Marie 1925
Brad 1956
Carl 1923
Helen 1921
Lola Mae 1931
Lois 1928
WEIMER India 1916
WEISE Josephine 1920
WELCH Bertha 1929
WHITESEL Fred 1915
WICKERSHAM James 1956
WILCOX Dale 1941
Imogene 1942
WORTH J. Bruce 1932
WYMER Carolyn 1958
Richard 1953
Ruth 1956
YODER Betty Jane 1946
Charles L. 1941
YOUNG Lester E. 1956
Norman 1958
ZIMMERMAN Albert 1944


For a printer friendly version of the Alumni List, Click Here

View Union City High School Graduates

Back to DCOWeb's Randolph County Home Page